Friday, August 7, 2009

LMFAO Friday # 24

I don't even want to get into what's going on around here (cause it'll make one full post on it's own, and I can't waste those opportunities!) so let's just get down to it today... I'm already running late, because for the first time in forever!!! weeks, I slept through the night instead of battling my insomnia with things to do on the computer, and to top it off my dial-up is running at dismally slow speeds... Sorry, y'all. Anyway Happy LMFAO Friday and a great weekend to you!




fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

MacGyver's got mad skillz, he even brought back the mullet!



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Tweetie says, "Gimme a light, kid"
(in a
Harvey Fierstein voice)



fail-owned-free-fail
see more Fail Blog

What? It's just like all the 'free' stuff on the internet!



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

From the 'Polygamist Parents Early Reader's Collection'.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

The lesbian purse.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Puts a whole new spin on 'chaps' doesn't it?



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Ummm... proctology exams at the aquarium?



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

DUDE!



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Because success has nothing to do with spelling, apparently.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

So, wait... on the ninth day He rested?



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

It's called natural selection, people.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Beast has ego issues.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Now all the poor blind giants will be confused.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

For a brief moment, Ian wished he were an octopus.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Killer clothes.




via Business Pundit by Drea on 8/4/09
(submitted to me by Don from Wendel Enterprises, thank you, sir!)

We're not kidding. Slow the fuck down, or we'll shoot.



MyFreeCopyright.com Registered & Protected

5 comments:

Chris@Maugeritaville said...

H'larious as always. Loved the helicopter one.

The Retired One said...

Loved the last one...oh and the one with the monster...oh crap...I loved them all! Loved your Friday posts..they still crack me up!

Angelika said...

That lesbian purse was too much! :-)

take a little piece of my art said...

OMG!!! I've been looking for a blogger like you!!!!!!!!!!! CANNOT friggin' wait to read through more of your blog!!!!!! I'm going to send a friend over, too!!

Ane Fallarme said...

Hilarious!!! I love it! what a stress reliever! :D Thanks Aria!! I'm glad I saw your tweet!! :D