Friday, July 31, 2009

LMFAO Friday ~ Post I'm NOT At BlogHer '09 Edition

Oh, my dear blog readers... it's been a very long time since I've seen the post-sleep side of 8 am, but here I was this morning, peeling my eyeballs and sitting, drooling in front of the coffee pot chanting like the old Mervyn's commercial... instead of "open open open" it was "hurry the fuck up dammit!" Nice to know I'm such a lady in the morning, eh? Yeah, NOT. My mother is so proud...

Anyway, I've been reading BlogHer recount posts all friggin' week... as if not going wasn't bad enough, now I had to read about what a blissful time you had. Suck my big toe. Although, the one from Barefoot Foodie was good, which her stuff always is, but the hands down, made me laugh so hard I was crying and trying not to wet myself winner was The Bloggess with her final BlogHer post entitled Nancy W. Kappes (paralegal) is Real and I Have Witnesses. Wow, Jenny is one fantastically twisted writer. So y'all need to go over to Bloggess and Barefoot (cause I'm so cool that I'm on a first blogger-name basis with them even if they don't know I exist, kind of like when I call Jon Bon Jovi 'Bon Jon' like I know him) when you're done here... I said, "WHEN You're Done Here!" Damn, don't sprint off just yet! I want to hear what you think about the new header, tagline and sidebar-about me-blurb, so comment before you go...Oh, and if I don't follow your blog yet, leave me a comment with the URL so I can check it out, because I've decided to add each and every single blog I follow to my blogroll, which means, FREE LINK for all you other bloggers out there! Oh, and I'll be updating the bumper stickers this weekend... yes, thank you, I know I've been slacking, stop throwing darts at me!

And now... on with LMFAO Friday!! Happy weekend everyone!




fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

From the Land Before Time John Connor Edition...



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

...which is why it's SO embarrassing that we can't spell language!



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

I wonder what that would be in Braille...



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Obviously this is the inspiration for the saying, "There is a thin person inside of me... but I can usually shut the bitch up with chocolate."



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Vanna is such a WASP, that this is the only way she can cuss.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

PETA's new design for a centipede-friendly bathroom.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

So make it good, cause we're trying to win both AFV's $20k and an Adult Film award.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Imagine having to tell your from-out-of-town mother-in-law where you're going!?!



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Funny, I don't see a blow-hole on him... oh wait, that's just cause his mouth is closed.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Ted decided to break into the micro-niche business of elephant dildos...



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Soon to be renamed the Michael Jackson clinic...after they start selling Diprivan of course!



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

OK, so not only is it a WTF on the repair job, but look at what it's covering... WTFWTFWTF happened to that vehicle?!?!?



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

You don't know, Aunt Elsa could be a programmer, but even if you get past all the code, 1926 to 2006 still doesn't make 100 years... just sayin'



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Jack Hoff always thought he was cooler with a concussion...



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

A.K.A. Slacker University



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Why diets fail... tonight on Hard Copy.



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

I'd just let them keep the underwear, ya know?



fail owned pwned pictures
see more Fail Blog

Madam, for the last time, you are not a size 6.



MyFreeCopyright.com Registered & Protected

7 comments:

Relax Max said...

Wow. That's a lot of fails. I hope I'm still on the right post. :) Happy Friday to you.

Kelly said...

LOL! I love The Bloggess too. Twisted and awesome, pretty much what I want to be when I grow up. You're hilarious! Glad I found your site.

Chris@Maugeritaville said...

Hey! Thanks for visiting my demented little corner of Blogland. Funny stuff you've got here . . . especially liked the Prince of Whales and all the bumper stickers.

Take care!

DG at Diary of a Mad Bathroom said...

I love your header because it's true.

The Retired One said...

Your new header is funny..and I like the link to click on bumperstickers!

Loved the Goodenough University. Where should I send the alumni donation? ha

Lin said...

Those are funny! But I have to say I'm with you on the Bloggess' post about Nancy Kappes. I was DYING reading it!! What is with that girlie?? Sheesh, she can write. And make me laugh. That is some weird shit on her blog. Loved the Judy Garland Trail Mix. :)

Anonymous said...

well.. it's like I knew!